Federal Government Academy Suleja 2017/2018 Provisional Admission List – See Full List

FGA Suleja 2018 Final Admission List Is Out – Click Here to See FULL LIST

2018 NCEE Results – Full List of Results of Candidates Registered By ASSURE



Federal Government Academy Suleja (Center for the Gifted & Talented) 2017/2018 Provisional Admission List – Scroll Down to See Full List.

On behalf of the Honourable Minister of Education, Mallam Adamu Adamu, the management, staff and students of Federal Government Academy, Suleja congratulates all successful candidates and their parents in this year’s screening examination.

Parents of successful candidates are to take note of the followings:
i. Successful candidates are to collect admission letter as from 15th September, 2017
ii. Successful candidates are to submit their acceptance letters on or before 22nd September, 2017
iii. Resumption date is 30th September, 2017.
iv. All payments for utility and others should be made before resumption
v. All candidates are required to submit photocopy of their Birth Certificate/Statutory declaration of age (Original copy to be sighted) and 4 copies of recent passport photographs.
vi. A comprehensive Medical Report from a Government Hospital or NHIS hospital including Chest X-ray and other medical documents that will show that the candidate is fit to participate in the Gifted and Talented programmes.
vii. Newly admitted students are to prepare for a welcome baseline test (normal college test).
viii. All admitted candidates are to fill admission forms and submit same promptly.

S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN EXAM NO
1 EZEAKUDO CHIMDIUKU VICTOR M ANAMBRA 1809/104
2 ANYAGWA IFEANYI EUSYACE M IMO 1808/015
3 ACHONU ZEAL OKECHUKWU (JNR) M IMO 1806/002
4 AKINWANDE TOLUWA J. F ONDO 1802/107
5 UGOJI CHIAMAKA ASSUMPTA F ANAM BRA 1809/320
6 ADECHE MARVELOUS ONIMISI M EDO 1808/002
7 UDECHUKWU Y. DAVID M ENUGU 1805/054
8 SODIPO ADERINSOLA GRACE F OGUN 1814/027
9 ADEYANJU OMOTOLA ESTHER F ONDO 1802/012
10 ADEWUMI ADEDUNMOLA M OYO 1808/008
11 AKPAN ENWONGO-ABASI FRIDAY F A/IBOM 1806/009
12 UMEJI UDUDIUM LOIS F ANAMBRA 1806/040
13 SAMUEL ETIENOABASI UWEM M A/IBOM 1817/233
14 OGUNLEYE FIKUNIVlI F OSUN 1817/263
15 EZEOMA CHIGOZIE DIVINE M ENUGU 1809/110
16 ADEDEJI ALIYAH ADENIKE F OGUN 1808/003
17 ADEGBOLA ISRAEL ADETAYO M OYO 1801/0057
18 NWACHUKWU GANIRU DAVID M FCT 1805/027
19 OKEKE PECULIAR CHIMAMANDA F ENUGU 1817/266
20 OKORONKWO UJUNWA MIRACLE F IMO 1809/264
21 OFORTUBE GREAT CHIDEBEM M ANAMBRA 1809/220
22 NWACHUKWU CHIAMAKA I. F IMO 1805/026

 

23 ONUNAKU UZOCHUKWU E. M IMO 1805/041
24 OJUKWU JOHN SOBECHI M ANAMBRA 1809/235
25 ETUONUMA CHUKWUMNANYA D. M DELTA 1808/017
26 TAYLOR ABUBAKAR OLAMILEKAN M OGUN 1802/102
27 SOYELE ADEDUNNI ADEJOKE F OGUN 1808/038
28 NNAMANI C. BLESSING F ENUGU 1809/168
29 ONYEMA EBUBE MARVELLOUS F EBONYI 1802/091
30 IBRAHIM FIRDAUS A. I. M KOGI 1806/047
31 OKONKWO ONYEKACHUKWU P. M IMO 1809/254
32 OLAGHERE JOHNATHAN M EDO 1807/075
33 UDOH ABASIAMA CHRYSANTHUS M A/IBOM 1806/037
34 ABDULGANIYU FIRDAUS A. F OGUN 1801/0015
35 NZENWA EMMANUEL C. M IMO 1809/200
36 OSASONA D OLUWAFIKUNAYMI F KWARA 1807/086
37 ADAM MUHAMMAD AMEER M KWARA 1817/016
38 ORDAMS BENARD AKENDE M BENUE 1817/220
39 JEMINIWA FAVOUR DAMILOLA F KOGI 1801/391
40 EJIKEME CHIDIOGO CINDY F ANAMBRA 1809/086
41 OLISAH KAMSI DIVINE F ANAMBRA 1809/276
42 ONUH KENECHUKWU P. M EBONYI 1809/278
43 UCHE CHIAMARA BELOVED F IMO 1809/305
44 NWITI CHIMAKA JOY F EBONYI 1817/169
45 OGWUEGBU OBIOMA LESLEY M IMO 1817/264
46 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR UMAR M SOKOTO 1812/023
47 JERRY STERLING OSAZE M DELTA 1801/0392
48 ODOH DALUCHUKWU J. F ENUGU 1809/217
49 CHUKWU TREASURE CHIAMAKA F ABIA 1805/009

 

50 UGO SPLENDOUR ADAUGO F ANAMBRA 1801/0738
51 UMEAKU CHIGOZIE HENRY M ANAMBRA 1809/326
52 OGUNSOLA SYLVIA AYOOLA F FCT 1817/185
53 OJEABURU ELOHOZINO E. F EDO 1817/265
54 FAAFA DAPHNE – ZI UGENEIZIBE F BAYELSA 1806/022
55 DADA ABDULHAFIZ OLADIMEJI M FCT 1801/0222
56 NDUBUISI PRAISE MMESOMA F ANAMBRA 1809/160
57 UCHENNA KOSARACHI JULIET F ANAMBRA 1809/306
58 NWABUEZE CHIMADAOBI M ANAMBRA 1817/261
59 MICHAEL KOSISO M ANAMBRA 1808/053
60 GARBA GEOGE AGABA M BAUCHI 1803/004
61 AKOR AKONDU ISRAEL M KOGI 1801/0104
62 OKONKWO CHUKWUKADIBIA F. M IMO 1809/252
63 NWORU CHINEMEREM FELIX M ABIA 1805/029
64 NDUBUISI DESTINY CHIMERE M IMO 1801/0483
65 OBOH STEPHANIE OKEOGHENE F DELTA 1801/0538
66 ROTIMIOLUWASEYI M EKITI 1801/0675
67 OBUNADIKE MARYROSE F ANAMBRA 1809/213
68 DIMOGU OLUWATOMISIN FAVOU R F RIVERS 1806/016
69 ISMAILA MUHAMMAD M JIGAWA 1808/064
70 OKEY NWANGWU M ANAMBRA 1808/065
71 UMM SALMA IBRAHIM F KADUNA 1812/020
72 OBOSHI UCHENNA STEPHEN M ANAMBRA 1809/212
73 OKONKWO SOPHIA IFENNA F ANAMBRA 1809/256
74 EGRUNWA CHUKWUDALU D.V M DELTA 1807/048
75 OLAREWAJU BOLUWATIFE M EKITI 1802/076
76 ALIYYAL LAWAL F SOKOTO 1801/607

 

77 JOSEPH JEFFREY M NIGER 1801/0395
78 NWANKKWO JOHN – PAUL M ANAMBRA 1809/182
79 ULASI EMMANUELLA CHISOM F ANAMBRA 1809/325
80 UZOMA MMESOME EDITH F IMO 1809/331
81 NWAEKE PROSPER C:HINWEKELE M IMO 1805/028
82 ONWUCHEKWA PRAISER I. M ABIA 1805/042
83 ISKEEL ABIOLA ANAS M OYO 1808/044
84 OKOJIE EMINENCE OSEOJIE M EDO 1801/0575
85 ODEKE CHINAGOROM CYNTHIA F ENUGU 1809/215
86 OKONKWO CHUKWUEBUKA V. M IMO 1809/251
87 ORJI SYLVIA CHIZARAM F ENUGU 1805/043
88 NASIN PRECIOUS C. M IMO 1807/107
89 AJACHUKWU KAMSIYOCHUKWU D. M ANAMBRA 1817/029
90 GODWIN IYEJI KAMSIYOCHUKWU M EBONYI 1817/100
91 OGBAJI OSINACHI HANDEL 0. M ENUGU 1805/032
92 OWOLAFE BOLUWATIFE COLLINS M ONDO 1802/093
93 UGWU AMARAC.HI ESTHER F FCT 1801/0739
94 I7IJWANNE STEPHENIE CHIDERA F ANAMBRA 1Rn9/142
95 UKORO KOSI. UCHECHI F ABIA 1809/323
96 C:HIBUIKE MARVELLOUS IKE M ABIA 1805/008
97 EZE ENYINNAYA EZE M FCT 1817/093
98 IGE OLUWADARASIMI IFEOLUWA F EKITI 1802/050
99 AJIBOYE FADHIL ADEDAYO M OSUN 1808/011
100 ALATAYO AYOMIDE ISAAC M OSUN 1815/009
101 ZULKIFU IKRAM F SOKOTO 1812/013
102 ALAWIYE OLUWADAMILARE E. F ONDO 1802/029
103 NDIFON KOLI-KOIM NYAMBI M C/RIVERS 1806/024

 

104 UMORU ISMAIL M KOGI 1817/247
105 GALADIMA AHMAD RUFAI M NIGER 1801/0297
106 MUSA FATIMA ZAHRA F KADUNA 1816/009
107 NUHU MARYAM M. F KWARA 1807/068
108 MARK NANCY MBETONE F NASARAWA 1815/066
109 BELLO OLUWATOBILOBA GODWIN M KWARA 1807/043
110 AYOOLA FAVOUR ADEEWURA F EKITI 1802/034
111 ADEWUMI JOSHUA AKINOLA M EKITI 1807/022
112 ZINGCHANG SERENE DURMICHIT F PLATEAU 1817/253
113 ADIGIDZI CHRISTABEL OVYEME M NASARAWA 18010070
114 EGBE PRESTIGE BOYPA M C/RIVERS 1806/019
115 ABDULLAHI ABUTURAB UMAR M NIGER 1801/0021
116 OMOJUGBA JOSEPH A. A. M ONDO 1816/015
117 MAFOLABOMI OLAOLUWA
OLUWADARE M ONDO 1802/059
118 YUSUF M. AISHA F KADUNA 181/021
119 ADAMU TATA ALIYU M BAUCH1 1815/003
120 SAADATU MUHAMMAD BALA F BAUCHI 1803/065
121 KPANJA NASITEH IKOGHENE M NASARAWA 1803/028
122 SALAMI FAIMAH BOLAKALE F LAGOS 1807/091
123 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM HASSAN M BAUCHI 1803/090
124 ABDULRAHEEM RADHIYA F YOBE 1811/004
125 UMAR YELWA KHADIJA F KEBBI 1812/010
126 ANAS SULAIMAN M BAUCHI 1803/093
127 EZEKIEL JOY YEIUPYENG F PLATEAU 1803/020
128 INUWA ABUBAKAR BASHIR F KANO 1801/0364
129 ABBDY-OLLO AKASEMI FESTUS M RIVERS 1801/0008

 

130 JULIUS ACHA OCHE DAVID M BENUE 1817/134
131 MUHAMMAD JAFAR M NIGER 1812/017
132 JAMES JUKIET TARI F ADAMAWA 1803/025
133 IMOH CALEB MGBASHOTEYI M BENUE 1801/0362
134 GABRIEL ANIOLUWAFE M LAGOS 1817/097
135 BALAMI SHIKTIRA ILIYA F BORNO 1801/0172
136 MUHAMMAD MUSADDIQ M KANO 1808/023
137 ABDULRAHMAN NANA FIRDAUSI F NIGER 1801/0029
138 ABUBAKAR NOHAN S. M GOMBE 1817/014
139 DAIRU LAWAN MUSA M BORNO 1811/001
140 ONAH RABIU RABI F KATSINA 1814/023
141 BEN FATIMA TONY F TARABA 1810/005
142 MUHAMMAD SANI USMAN M YOBE 1814/019
143 SULEIMAN ABDALLAH M ZAMFARA 1813/002
144 HAMMAN TUKUR A. M ADAMAWA 1810/025
145 SULE HASSANA HAFSAT F KATSINA 1801/0715
146 TIJJANI INUWA DUTSE HALIMA F JIGAWA 1804/004
147 MURTALA UMAR ABBAS M TARABA 1810/009
148 AHMED RAHINAT F ZAMFARA 1813/004
149 EBIEKEMIETE NENGI F BAYELSA 1806/017
150 ANTHONY BUKANG F GOMBE 1801/0136

Manko, M. K.
Director/Principal,
FGA, Suleja.

 

2018 NCEE, Suleja Academy, etc Updates; Kindly fill the form below to receive regular updates:

For Enquiries, contact:
The Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
35, Charity Road, Abule Egba, Lagos
07063397940
[email protected]

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.